Algebraic Techniques for Combinatorial and Computational Geometry

March 10 - June 13, 2014

Participant List

Untitled Page

Imre Barany (Renyi Institute of Mathematics)
Abdul Basit (Rutgers University New Brunswick/Piscataway)
Saugata Basu (Purdue University)
Jonathan Bennett (University of Birmingham)
Alina Bucur (University of California, San Diego (UCSD))
Boris Bukh (Carnegie-Mellon University)
Steve Butler (Iowa State University)
Tony Carbery (University of Edinburgh)
Ameera Chowdhury (Rutgers University)
Michel Coste (Université de Rennes I)
Ernest Croot (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Frank de Zeeuw (École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL))
Ciprian Demeter (Indiana University)
Zeev Dvir (Princeton University)
Jordan Ellenberg (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
Skip Garibaldi (Institute for Pure and Applied Mathematics)
Codrut Grosu (Freie Universität Berlin)
Marton Hablicsek (University of Pennsylvania)
Brandon Hanson (University of Toronto)
Ehud Hrushovski (Hebrew University)
Marina Iliopoulou (University of Edinburgh)
Alex Iosevich (University of Rochester)
Nathan Kaplan (University of California, Irvine (UCI))
Nets Katz (California Institute of Technology)
Kiran Kedlaya (University of California, San Diego (UCSD))
Sergei Konyagin (Russian Academy of Sciences)
Izabella Laba (University of British Columbia)
Stefan Langerman (Université Libre de Bruxelles)
Benjamin Lund (Rutgers University)
Neil Lyall (University of Georgia)
Akos Magyar (University of British Columbia)
Marta Narvaez Clauss (University of Barcelona)
Hoi Nguyen (Ohio State University)
Janos Pach (École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL))
Igor Pak (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Greta Panova (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Hans Parshall (University of Georgia)
Orit Raz (Tel Aviv University)
Oliver Roche-Newton (Wuhan University)
Marie-Francoise Roy (Université de Rennes I)
Natan Rubin (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev)
Misha Rudnev (University of Bristol)
Zuzana Safernova (Charles University, Prague)
Micha Sharir (Tel Aviv University)
Adam Sheffer (California Institute of Technology)
Kaloyan Slavov (ETH Zurich)
Shakhar Smorodinsky (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev)
Noam Solomon (Tel Aviv University)
Jozsef Solymosi (University of British Columbia)
Martin Sombra (ICREA and Universitat de Barcelona)
Konrad Swanepoel (London School of Economics and Political Science)
Terence Tao (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Csaba Toth (California State University, Northridge (CSU Northridge))
Manh Tuan Tran (Freie Universität Berlin)
Hong Wang (École Polytechnique)
Avi Wigderson (Institute for Advanced Study)
Joshua Zahl (University of British Columbia)
Ruixiang Zhang (Princeton University)