Computational Methods in High Energy Density Plasmas

March 12 - June 15, 2012

Participant List

Untitled Page

Christina Back (General Atomics)
Jorge Balbas (Institute for Pure and Applied Mathematics)
Tim Barth (NASA)
Andrea Bertozzi (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Nicolas Besse (Université de Lorraine)
Russel Caflisch (New York University)
Jean-Luc Cambier (Air Force Research Laboratory)
Andrew Christlieb (Michigan State University)
Bryan Clark (Princeton University)
Nicolas Crouseilles (Institut National de Recherche en Informatique Automatique (INRIA) - Lorraine)
Jiayu Dai (National University of Defense Technology)
Peter Delmont (RWTH Aachen)
Michael Desjarlais (Sandia National Laboratories)
Jinqiao Duan (Illinois Institute of Technology)
Ian Ellis (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Antonina Fedorova (Institute of Problems of Mechanical Engineering (IPME), Russian Academy of Sciences)
Chris Fichtl (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Thomas Gardiner (Sandia National Laboratories)
Jim Glosli (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
Paul Grabowski (University of California, Irvine (UCI))
Frank Graziani (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
Leslie Greengard (New York University)
Stephanie Hansen (Sandia National Laboratories)
Farah HARIRI (Association EURATOM - Commissariat à l'Énergie Atomique (CEA), Centre d'Études Nucléaires de Cadarache (CEN))
Marc Henry de Frahan (University of Michigan)
Alec Johnson (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
Dongdong Kang (National University of Defense Technology)
Andreas Kemp (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
Theodore Kolokolnikov (Dalhousie University)
David Levermore (University of Maryland)
Matthew Levy (Rice University)
Winfried Lorenzen (Universität Rostock)
Patrick Ludwig (Christian-Albrechts Universität Kiel)
Giovanni Manfredi (Université de Strasbourg I (Louis Pasteur))
Andreas Markmann (Yale University)
Warren Mori (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Michael Murillo (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Torben Ott (Christian-Albrechts Universität Kiel)
Vladislav Panferov (California State University, Northridge (CSU Northridge))
Aurora Pribram-Jones (University of California, Irvine (UCI))
Ahmed Ratnani (Association EURATOM - Commissariat à l'Énergie Atomique (CEA), Centre d'Études Nucléaires de Cadarache (CEN))
Christian Ratsch (Institute for Pure and Applied Mathematics)
Noah Reddell (University of Washington)
David Richards (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
Mark Rosin (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
James Rossmanith (Iowa State University)
Aakash Sahai (Duke University)
Christian Scullard (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
Susana Serna (Autonomous University of Barcelona)
John Shadid (Sandia National Laboratories)
Luke Shulenburger (Sandia National Laboratories)
Eric Sonnendrucker (Université de Strasbourg I (Louis Pasteur))
Eder Sousa (Air Force Research Laboratory)
Bert Still (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
Samuel Trickey (University of Florida)
Genia Vogman (University of California, Berkeley (UC Berkeley))
Bokai Yan (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Hou Yong (National University of Defense Technology)
Michael Zeitlin (Institute of Problems of Mechanical Engineering (IPME), Russian Academy of Sciences)