Optimal Transport

March 10 - June 13, 2008

Participant List

Untitled Page

Folashade Agusto (University of Ilorin)
Idris Assani (University of North Carolina)
Jorge Balbas (Institute for Pure and Applied Mathematics)
Weizhu Bao (National University of Singapore)
Marc Bernot (École Normale Supérieure de Lyon)
Andrea Bertozzi (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Bjorn Birnir (University of California, Santa Barbara (UCSB))
Adrien Blanchet (Université de Toulouse I (Sciences Sociales))
Yann Brenier (Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis)
Friedrich Busse (Universität Bayreuth)
María Caceres (University of Granada)
Jose Carrillo (Autonomous University of Barcelona)
Lincoln Chayes (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Tom Chou (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Jeffrey Dalton (Placental Analytics)
Marco Di Francesco (Università di L'Aquila)
Charles Doering (University of Michigan)
Maria D'Orsogna (California State University, Northridge (CSU Northridge))
Josiane Faria (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Mikhail Feldman (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
Alessio Figalli (University of Texas at Austin)
Brittany Froese (Simon Fraser University)
Wilfrid Gangbo (Georgia Institute of Technology)
John Garnett (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Yuxin Ge (Université de Paris XII (Paris-Val-de-Marne))
Denis Grebenkov (École Polytechnique)
Natalie Grunewald (Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn)
Maria Gualdani (University of Texas at Austin)
Hwa Kil Kim (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Inwon Kim (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Young-Heon Kim (University of British Columbia)
Yunho Kim (University of California, Irvine (UCI))
Alexandra Landsman (ETH Zürich)
Thomas Laurent (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Tungyou Lin (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Peter Markowich (Universität Wien)
Norayr Matevosyan (Universität Wien)
Robert McCann (University of Toronto)
Maria McGee (Wake Forest University)
Jean-Michel Morel (École Normale Supérieure de Cachan)
Simon Morgan (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Adam Oberman (Simon Fraser University)
Nathan Panike (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
Jan-Frederik Pietschmann (Westfälische Wilhelms Universität Münster)
Jesus Rosado (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Carolyn Salafia (Placental Analytics)
Filippo Santambrogio (Université Paris-Sud 11)
Carola Schoenlieb (University of Cambridge)
Matthew Sottile (University of Oregon)
Jean-Luc Thiffeault (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
Richard Tsai (University of Texas at Austin)
Luminita Vese (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Marie-Therese Wolfram (Johann Radon Institute for Computational and Applied Mathematics (RICAM))
Marcus Wunsch (Kyoto University)
Qinglan Xia (University of California, Davis (UC Davis))
Turkay Yolcu (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Yuan Young (New Jersey Institute of Technology)
Xinwei Yu (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))