Geometry and Learning from Data in 3D and Beyond

March 11 - June 14, 2019

Participant List

Untitled Page

Anima Anandkumar (California Institute of Technology)
Angelica Aviles-Rivero (University of Cambridge)
Pradeep Kumar Banerjee (Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik in den Naturwissenschaften)
Sumukh Bansal (Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology)
Alex Bronstein (Technion - Israel Institute of Technology)
Hei-Long Chan (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Ilke Demir (DeepScale)
Xiaohan Fei (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Tingran Gao (University of Chicago)
Augusto Gerolin (University of Jyväskylä)
Shunwang Gong (Imperial College)
Manuel Gräf (Österreichische Akademie der Wissenschaften)
Jascha Grübel (ETH Zürich)
Minh Ha Quang (RIKEN)
Lin Huang (University of California, Riverside (UC Riverside))
Ruben Hühnerbein (Ruprecht-Karls-Universität Heidelberg)
Scott James (Baylor University)
Oleg Kachan (Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology)
Ron Kimmel (Technion - Israel Institute of Technology)
Risi Kondor (University of Chicago)
Georgios Korpas (Trinity College Dublin)
Dominik Kulon (Imperial College)
Rongjie Lai (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute)
Ho Law (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Yann LeCun (New York University)
Jaewook Lee (Seoul National University)
Alex Lin (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Ronald Lok Ming Lui (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Long Ly (University of Texas at Austin)
Ola Marius Lysaker (University of South-Eastern Norway)
Samee Maharjan (University of South-Eastern Norway)
Anton Mallasto (University of Copenhagen)
Thomas Merkh (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Guido Montufar (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Sebastian Neumayer (Universität Kaiserslautern)
Max Nimmer (Universität Kaiserslautern)
Stanley Osher (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Xavier Pennec (Institut National de Recherche en Informatique Automatique (INRIA))
Kornelius Podranski (Max Planck Institute for Human Cognitive and Brain Sciences)
Pradeep Ravikumar (Carnegie Mellon University)
Emanuele Rossi (University of Cambridge)
Kai Sandfort (Karlsruher Institut für Technologie)
Stefan Schonsheck (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute)
Dejan Slepcev (Carnegie Mellon University)
Nir Sochen (Tel Aviv University)
Mahdi Soltanolkotabi (University of Southern California (USC))
Vincent Sommer (Georg-August-Universität zu Göttingen)
Olga Sorkine-Hornung (ETH Zürich)
Gabriele Steidl (Universität Kaiserslautern)
Pablo Suarez-Serrato (National Autonomous University of Mexico (UNAM))
Norman Tatro (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute)
Katarina Tothova (ETH Zürich)
Joel Tropp (California Institute of Technology)
Richard Tsai (University of Texas at Austin)
Eduardo Velazquez Richards (National Autonomous University of Mexico (UNAM))
Luminita Vese (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Yu Wang (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Yuguang Wang (University of New South Wales)
Jia Le Xian (Lizora Technologies)
Rui Xiang (University of California, Irvine (UCI))
Jun Zhang (University of Michigan)
Hongkai Zhao (University of California, Irvine (UCI))