Machine Learning for Physics and the Physics of Learning

September 4 - December 8, 2019

Participant List

Untitled Page

Tristan Bereau (Max Planck Institute for Polymer Research)
Katherine Breen (Baylor University)
Xavier Brumwell (Michigan State University)
Joan Bruna (New York University)
Bing Brunton (University of Washington)
Steve Brunton (University of Washington)
Jared Callaham (University of Washington)
Onur Caylak (Technische Universiteit Eindhoven)
Maghesree Chakraborty (University of Rochester)
Kathleen Champion (University of Washington)
Nicholas Charron (Rice University)
Yu-Chia Chen (University of Washington)
Cecilia Clementi (Rice University)
Gianni De Fabritiis (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)
Suhas Diggavi (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Stefan Doerr (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)
Ashley Earls (University of Minnesota)
Andrew Ferguson (University of Chicago)
Jacob Foster (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Jochen Garcke (Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn)
Alex Goeßmann (Technische Universität Berlin)
Rhys Goodall (University of Cambridge)
François Gygi (University of California, Davis (UC Davis))
Richard Hennig (University of Florida)
Moritz Hoffmann (Freie Universität Berlin)
José Jiménez (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)
Lukas Kades (Ruprecht-Karls-Universität Heidelberg)
Eurika Kaiser (University of Washington)
Tom Kennedy (University of Arizona)
Yannis Kevrekides (Princeton University)
Stefan Klus (Freie Universität Berlin)
Samson Koelle (University of Washington)
Jonas Köhler (Freie Universität Berlin)
Yann LeCun (New York University)
Dominik Lemm (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)
Jean-Christophe Loiseau (École Nationale Supérieure d'Arts et Métiers)
Krithika Manohar (California Institute of Technology)
Andreas Mardt (Freie Universität Berlin)
Robert Martin (Air Force Research Laboratory)
Marina Meila (University of Washington)
Kim Nicoli (Technische Universität Berlin)
Frank Noe (Freie Universität Berlin)
Francesco Paesani (University of California, San Diego (UCSD))
Luca Pasquali (Freie Universität Berlin)
Patrick Riley (Google)
Adam Rupe (University of California, Davis (UC Davis))
Matthias Rupp (Citrine Informatics & Fritz-Haber-Institut der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft)
Lars Ruthotto (Emory University)
Anastasiya Salova (University of California, Davis (UC Davis))
Kirill Shmilovich (University of Chicago)
Jordan Snyder (University of California, Davis (UC Davis))
Matthew Spellings (University of Michigan)
Marc Stieffenhofer (Max Planck Institute for Polymer Research)
Luca Venturi (New York University)
Anatole von Lilienfeld (University of Basel)
Jiang Wang (Rice University)
Andrew White (University of Rochester)
Hao Wu (Free University of Berlin and Zuse Institute Berlin)
Stephen Xie (University of Florida)
Riccardo Zecchina (Politecnico di Torino)