Bridging Time and Length Scales in Materials Science and Bio-Physics

September 12 - December 16, 2005

Participant List

Untitled Page

Denis Andrienko (Max Planck Institute for Polymer Research)
Mrs. Bruinsma (Institute for Pure and Applied Mathematics)
Russel Caflisch (Institute for Pure and Applied Mathematics)
Cecilia Clementi (Rice University)
Payel Das (Rice University)
Jason DeVita (University of Michigan)
Ralf Drautz (Ruhr-Universität Bochum)
Ralf Gehrke (Fritz-Haber-Institut der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft)
Roger Ghanem (University of Southern California (USC))
Antoine Gloria (École Nationale des Ponts-et-Chaussées)
Christoph Haselwandter (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Robin Hayes (New York University)
Mahboubeh Hortamani (Fritz-Haber-Institut der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft)
Joel Ireta (Universidad Autonoma Metropolitana)
Mark Jack (Fritz-Haber-Institut der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft)
Gholamreza Jafari (Shahid Beheshti University)
Peter Kratzer (Universität Duisburg-Essen)
Kurt Kremer (Max Planck Institute for Polymer Research)
Claude Le Bris (Ecole Nationale Des Ponts et Chaussees (LAMI))
Jade Mackay (Victoria University of Wellington)
Dionisios Margetis (University of Maryland)
Silvina Matysiak (Rice University)
Erik McNellis (Fritz-Haber-Institut der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft)
Sheng Meng (Harvard University)
Hakim Meskine (Fritz-Haber-Institut der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft)
Alessandro Mossa (Rice University)
Mohammad Motamed (Royal Institute of Technology (KTH))
Felix Otto (Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn)
Evgeni Penev (Universität Basel)
David Pettifor (University of Oxford)
Ignacio Plans (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid)
Petr Plechac (University of Delaware)
Christian Ratsch (Institute for Pure and Applied Mathematics)
Karsten Reuter (Fritz-Haber-Institut der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft)
Jutta Rogal (Fritz-Haber-Institut der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft)
Olof Runborg (Royal Institute of Technology (KTH))
Matthias Scheffler (Fritz-Haber-Institut der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft)
Tim Schulze (University of Tennessee)
Annabella Selloni (Princeton University)
Mike Siegel (New Jersey Institute of Technology)
Timothy Stasevich (University of Maryland)
Gabriel Stoltz (École Nationale des Ponts-et-Chaussées (ENPC))
Yi Sun (New York University)
Alexandre Tkatchenko (Fritz-Haber-Institut der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft)
Mira Todorova (University of Sydney)
Mark Tuckerman (New York University)
Luminita Vese (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Axel Voigt (Technishche Universtitat Dresden)
Anatole von Lilienfeld (Argonne National Laboratory)
Dimitri D. Vvedensky (Imperial College)
Richard Wang (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Xinli Wang (New Jersey Institute of Technology)
Arieh Warshel (University of Southern California)
Yong Yang (Beijing Institute of Technology)
Igor Ying-Zhang (Fritz-Haber-Institut der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft)
Peter Zoontjens (Victoria University of Wellington)