Materials for a Sustainable Energy Future

September 9 - December 13, 2013

Participant List

Untitled Page

Nikhil Chandra Admal (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities)
Martin Bazant (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Daniel Berger (Technical University Munich (TUM))
Bjoern Bieniek (Fritz-Haber-Institut der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft)
Felix Brockherde (Technische Universität Berlin)
Kieron Burke (University of California, Irvine (UCI))
Russel Caflisch (Institute for Pure and Applied Mathematics)
Eric Cances (École Nationale des Ponts-et-Chaussées)
Samuel Chill (University of Texas at Austin)
Silvia Comelli (University of California, Santa Barbara (UCSB))
Maria D'Orsogna (California State University, Northridge (CSU Northridge))
Claudia Draxl (Humboldt-Universität)
Juliana Duncan (University of Texas at Austin)
Virginie Ehrlacher (École Nationale des Ponts-et-Chaussées)
Giulia Galli (University of California, Davis (UC Davis))
Carlos Garcia-Cervera (University of California, Santa Barbara (UCSB))
Skip Garibaldi (Institute for Pure and Applied Mathematics)
Yuan He (University of Texas at Austin)
Graeme Henkelman (University of Texas at Austin)
Richard Hennig (University of Florida)
Nicolas Hoermann (Universität Ulm)
Shreyas Honrao (Cornell University)
Jakub Kaminski (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Ankita Katre (Interdisciplinary Centre for Advanced Materials Simulation (ICAMS))
Rupert Klein (Freie Universität Berlin)
Anton Kolleck (Technische Universität Berlin)
Noa Kraitzman (University of Utah)
Hao Lin (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Xiaoxian Liu (University of Pennsylvania)
Mitchell Luskin (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities)
Kiran Mathew (Cornell University)
Shirley Meng (University of California, San Diego (UCSD))
Nahia Mourad (Ecole Nationale Des Ponts et Chaussees (LAMI))
Klaus-Robert Müller (Technische Universität Berlin)
Vidvuds Ozolins (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Daniel Packwood (Tohoku University)
Zachary Pozun (University of Pittsburgh)
Keith Promislow (Michigan State University)
Christian Ratsch (Institute for Pure and Applied Mathematics)
Kui Ren (University of Texas at Austin)
Norina Richter (Fritz-Haber-Institut der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft)
Derya Sahin (University of California, Merced (UC Merced))
Christian Sattler (German Aerospace Center (DLR))
Christoph Schaller (Freie Universität Berlin)
Matthias Scheffler (Fritz-Haber-Institut der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft)
Kristof Schütt (Technische Universität Berlin)
Gideon Simpson (Drexel University)
Shannon Stauffer (University of Texas at Austin)
Robin Stern (Interdisciplinary Centre for Advanced Materials Simulation (ICAMS))
Mamoru Tanaka (Tohoku University)
Mark Tuckerman (New York University)
Brian Van Koten (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Linas Vilciauskas (University of Texas at Austin)
Jan Vybiral (Technische Universität Berlin)
Qiliang Wu (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities)
Yi Xia (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Penghao Xiao (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
Qimin Yan (Lawrence Berkeley Laboratory)
Chao Yu (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Yi Zeng (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Liang Zhang (University of Texas at Austin)