Tensor Methods and Emerging Applications to the Physical and Data Sciences

March 8 - June 11, 2021

Participant List

Untitled Page

Elie Alhajjar (United States Military Academy)
Carlos Améndola (Technische Universtitat München)
Hiroyasu Ando (University of Tsukuba)
Thomas Barthel (Duke University)
Victor Batista (Yale University)
Cristiano Bocci (Università di Siena)
Ada Boralevi (Politecnico di Torino)
Fernando Brandao (California Institute of Technology)
Paul Breiding (Technische Universität Berlin)
Paul Cazeaux (University of Kansas)
Ziang Chen (Duke University)
Luca Chiantini (Università di Siena)
Lieven De Lathauwer (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Campus Kortrijk)
Claudia De Lazzari (University of Trento)
Harm Derksen (Northeastern University)
Jordan Ellenberg (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
Eric Evert (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Campus Kortrijk)
Cosimo Flavi (Università di Bologna)
Shmuel Friedland (University of Illinois at Chicago)
Gero Friesecke (Technische Universität München)
Runshi Geng (Texas A&M University - College Station)
Edinah Gnang (John Hopkins University)
Alex Goeßmann (Technische Universität Berlin)
Rohit Goswami (University of Iceland (Háskóli Islands))
Joshua Grochow (University of Colorado Boulder)
Jonathan Gryak (University of Michigan)
Kanan Gupta (Texas A&M University - College Station)
Cullen Haselby (Michigan State University)
Hang Huang (Texas A&M University - College Station)
Alana Huszar (University of Michigan)
Mark Iwen (Michigan State University)
Zhi Jiang (University of Michigan)
Joe Kileel (University of Texas at Austin)
Kirandeep Kour (Max Planck Institute for Dynamics of Complex Technical Systems, Magdeburg)
Joseph Landsberg (Clay Scholar) (Texas A&M University - College Station)
Young Ju Lee (Texas State University - San Marcos)
Jiajia Li (Pacific Northwest National Laboratory)
Yingzhou Li (Duke University)
Lek-Heng Lim (University of Chicago)
Lin Lin (University of California, Berkeley (UC Berkeley))
Michael Lindsey (Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences)
Benjamin Lovitz (University of Waterloo)
Jianfeng Lu (Duke University)
Viswambhara Makam (Institute for Advanced Study)
Osman Asif Malik (University of Colorado Boulder)
Alex Massarenti (Università di Ferrara)
Ian McCulloch (University of Queensland)
Mateusz Michalek (Universität Konstanz)
Agnieszka Miedlar (University of Kansas)
James Murphy (Tufts University)
Luke Oeding (Auburn University)
Giorgio Ottaviani (University of Florence)
Yang Qi (Institut National de Recherche en Informatique et Automatique (INRIA))
Liza Rebrova (Lawrence Berkeley Laboratory)
Elina Robeva (University of British Columbia)
Pierpaola Santarsiero (Università di Trento)
Norbert Schuch (University of Vienna)
Anna Seigal (University of Oxford)
Pardis Semnani (University of British Columbia)
Inbar Seroussi (Weizmann Institute of Science)
Tim Seynnaeve (Universität Bern)
Kevin Slagle (California Institute of Technology)
Micheline Soley (Yale University)
Reynaldo Staffolani (University of Trento)
Kevin Stubbs (Duke University)
Ettore Teixeira Turatti (Università di Firenze)
Neriman Tokcan (Broad Institute)
Ugochukwu Ugwu (Kent State University)
André Uschmajew (Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik in den Naturwissenschaften)
Nick Vannieuwenhoven (KU Leuven )
M. Alex O. Vasilescu (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA))
Miguel Velez-Reyes (University of Texas at El Paso)
Frank Verstraete (Ghent University)
Aravindan Vijayaraghavan (Northwestern University)
Axel Voigt (Technishche Universtitat Dresden)
Miaoyan Wang (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
Steve White (University of California, Irvine (UCI))
Ke Ye (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Lexing Ying (Stanford University)
Ming Yuan (Columbia University)
Cynthia Zeng (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Lei Zhang (Shanghai Jiaotong University)